Select Columns Select Rows  
show financials: view result categories (scroll down to view):


 
from   to  
 income statement  balance sheet
display financial types:
 share/unit data  share/unit statistics
finals       interims      
 ratios  cash flow items


 Scroll backwards in time >>>
Date of Financial: Mar 2021Sep 2020Mar 2020Sep 2019
Months: 126126
Publication Date: 24 Jun 202113 Nov 202011 Aug 202014 Nov 2019
Currency: ZARZARZARZAR
Financial Type: FinalInterimFinalInterim
Amounts in: '000s'000s'000s'000s
Income Statement amounts in '000samounts in '000samounts in '000samounts in '000s
Turnover634,253291,065727,040425,795
Cost of Sales390,567178,781448,828265,992
Gross Profit243,685112,284278,213159,803
Operating Expenses234,169112,888283,773152,120
EBITDA (ProfileData Calc)59,996-9,27420,034
Depreciation22,04511,54923,240
Operating Income20,4648,962-4,5669,536
Profit Before Exceptional Items20,4648,962-4,5669,536
Profit Before Interest And Tax20,4648,962-4,5669,536
Interest Received1,517363883895
Interest Paid13,8187,12518,7139,856
Net Interest Paid/(Received)12,3016,76217,8308,961
Income From Associates Before Tax15,970-30,148477-7,765
Income Before Tax24,133-27,948-21,919-7,190
Taxation4,2121,692-4,547513
Profit For The Period19,921-29,640-17,372-7,703
Attributable Income Before Extraordinary Items19,921-29,640-17,372-7,703
Income Attributable To Equity Holders19,921-29,640-17,372-7,703
Total Comprehensive Income/Loss for the period19,922-29,640-17,372-7,703
Headline Earnings (Cont Ops)15,507-34,283-17,054-8,551
Enterprise Value (EV)391,714143,886194,340432,592
Date of Financial: Mar 2021Sep 2020Mar 2020Sep 2019
Financial Type: FinalInterimFinalInterim
Amounts in: '000s'000s'000s'000s
Balance Sheet amounts in '000samounts in '000samounts in '000samounts in '000s
Fixed Assets102,748108,151124,271149,729
Right-of-use Asset55,48058,19442,13846,006
Investments in Associates828,649782,531812,679804,437
Investments and Loans6,7411212,000121
Goodwill223,422223,422223,422223,422
Other Assets10,76219,02410,88212,755
Total Fixed Assets1,227,8021,191,4431,215,3921,236,470
Stock17,03619,40316,76418,759
Debtors90,294116,95879,071115,435
Cash32,7529,8646,3813,769
Tax1,643
Other Current Assets3,3784,88918,5041,402
Total Current Assets143,460151,114122,363139,365
Total Assets1,371,2621,342,5571,337,7551,375,835
Ordinary Share Capital & Premium682,966682,782
Distributable Reserves11,05210,644
Non-Distributable Reserves427,667407,339
Ordinary Shareholders' Interest1,121,6851,071,5991,100,7651,079,612
Total Shareholders' Interest1,121,6851,071,5991,100,7651,079,612
Interest Bearing Loans58,00664,68071,846104,869
Deferred Tax Liability18,02817,54115,84922,043
Other Long-Term Liabilities56,04753,58645,69744,381
Total Long-Term Liabilities132,081135,807133,392171,293
Creditors and Provisions91,426107,64971,67390,248
Tax1,081
Bank Overdrafts/Short-Term Loans1,6326,675
Other Current Liabilities24,98927,50230,29328,007
Total Current Liabilities117,496135,151103,598124,930
Total Liabilities249,577270,958236,990296,223
Total Equity and Liabilities1,371,2621,342,5571,337,7551,375,835