Select Columns Select Rows  
show financials: view result categories (scroll down to view):


 
from   to  
 income statement  balance sheet
display financial types:
 share/unit data  share/unit statistics
finals       interims      
 ratios  cash flow items


 Scroll backwards in time >>>
Date of Financial: Mar 2022Sep 2021Mar 2021Sep 2020
Months: 126126
Publication Date: 23 Jun 202218 Nov 202123 Jun 202213 Nov 2020
Currency: ZARZARZARZAR
Financial Type: FinalInterimFinal (restated)Interim
Amounts in: '000s'000s'000s'000s
Income Statement amounts in '000samounts in '000samounts in '000samounts in '000s
Turnover785,791411,847634,253291,065
Cost of Sales484,063254,615390,567178,781
Gross Profit301,728157,232243,685112,284
Operating Expenses271,820131,674234,169112,888
EBITDA (ProfileData Calc)91,98043,52459,996-9,274
Depreciation26,71913,20122,04511,549
Operating Income34,23226,27820,4648,962
Profit Before Exceptional Items34,23226,27820,4648,962
Profit Before Interest And Tax34,23226,27820,4648,962
Interest Received2,0371,2681,517363
Interest Paid12,8526,31813,8187,125
Net Interest Paid/(Received)10,8155,05012,3016,762
Income From Associates Before Tax28,9922,77715,970-30,148
Income Before Tax52,40924,00524,133-27,948
Taxation7,8326,2444,2121,692
Profit For The Period44,57717,76119,921-29,640
Attributable Income Before Extraordinary Items44,57717,76119,921-29,640
Income Attributable To Equity Holders44,57717,76119,921-29,640
Total Comprehensive Income/Loss for the period44,57817,76119,922-29,640
Headline Earnings (Cont Ops)44,97917,88715,507-34,283
Enterprise Value (EV)387,116445,385391,713143,886
Date of Financial: Mar 2022Sep 2021Mar 2021Sep 2020
Financial Type: FinalInterimFinal (restated)Interim
Amounts in: '000s'000s'000s'000s
Balance Sheet amounts in '000samounts in '000samounts in '000samounts in '000s
Fixed Assets136,617135,405102,748108,151
Right-of-use Asset53,53659,08355,48058,194
Investments in Associates838,361831,426809,369782,531
Investments and Loans9611214,740121
Goodwill223,422223,422223,422223,422
Other Assets10,70315,58612,76219,024
Total Fixed Assets1,263,6001,265,0431,208,5211,191,443
Stock18,07718,44317,03619,403
Debtors87,19193,79190,294116,958
Cash29,47719,04532,7539,864
Tax399
Other Current Assets3,6593,5163,3794,889
Total Current Assets138,404135,194143,462151,114
Total Assets1,402,0041,400,2371,351,9831,342,557
Ordinary Share Capital & Premium682,966682,966682,966682,783
Distributable Reserves458,411445,428408,387377,698
Non-Distributable Reserves5,90411,23411,05211,118
Ordinary Shareholders' Interest1,147,2811,139,6281,102,4051,071,599
Total Shareholders' Interest1,147,2811,139,6281,102,4051,071,599
Interest Bearing Loans34,86370,46458,00664,680
Deferred Tax Liability17,58518,65218,02817,541
Other Long-Term Liabilities80,28359,68156,04753,586
Total Long-Term Liabilities132,731148,797132,081135,807
Creditors and Provisions90,04888,04091,426107,649
Tax3281,081
Bank Overdrafts/Short-Term Loans4,602
Other Current Liabilities31,61619,17024,99027,502
Total Current Liabilities121,992111,812117,497135,151
Total Liabilities254,723260,609249,578270,958
Total Equity and Liabilities1,402,0041,400,2371,351,9831,342,557