1. Select dividend:
2. Number of shares:
 

 


Dividend history for Growthpoint ordinary shares (GRT)
  Declared Last date
to trade
Payment date South African
cents per share
Total dividend
(cents)
per year
Interim No 662019-03-132019-04-022019-04-08105,80 
Final No 652018-08-292018-09-182018-09-25107,40208,60
Interim No 642018-02-282018-03-192018-03-26101,20 
Final No 632017-08-302017-09-192017-09-26100,80195,80
Interim No 622017-03-012017-03-202017-03-2795,00 
Final No 612016-09-012016-09-202016-09-2694,30183,80
Interim No 602016-03-022016-03-232016-04-0489,50 
Final No 592015-08-262015-09-112015-09-2144,50173,40
Special No 582015-04-012015-04-172015-04-2844,50 
Interim No 572015-03-042015-03-202015-03-3084,40 
Final No 562014-08-272014-09-122014-09-2282,80161,30
Interim No 552014-03-042014-03-202014-03-3178,50 
Final No 542013-08-282013-09-132013-09-2376,30149,00
Interim No 532013-02-272013-03-142013-03-2572,70 
Final No 522012-08-292012-09-142012-09-2571,20139,00
Interim No 512012-02-222012-03-092012-03-1967,80 
Final No 502011-08-242011-09-092011-09-1967,10131,00
Interim No 492011-02-232011-03-112011-03-2263,90 
Final No 482010-08-252010-09-102010-09-2062,10121,20
Interim No 472010-02-242010-03-122010-03-2359,10 
Final No 462009-08-262009-09-112009-09-2158,30114,60
Interim No 452009-02-182009-03-062009-03-1656,30 
Final No 442008-08-272008-09-122008-09-2255,40106,50
Interim No 432008-02-272008-03-132008-03-2551,10 
Final No 422007-08-222007-09-072007-09-1748,1093,10
Interim No 412007-02-222007-03-092007-03-1915,00 
Special No 402006-12-062006-12-202007-01-0230,00 
Final No 02006-07-262006-08-112006-08-2142,2081,30
Interim No 382006-02-222006-03-102006-03-2039,10 
Final No 372005-09-022005-09-162005-09-2637,7073,20
Interim No 362005-02-222005-03-112005-03-2235,50 
Final No 352004-08-252004-09-102004-09-2035,5069,00
Interim No 342004-02-262004-03-122004-03-2333,50 
Final No 332003-08-072003-08-222003-09-0111,8566,55
Interim No 322003-06-052003-06-202003-06-3022,70 
Interim No 312003-02-202003-03-072003-03-1732,00 
Final No 302002-08-292002-09-132002-09-2330,4185,66
Interim No 292002-02-152002-03-012002-03-1123,75 
Interim No 282001-08-152001-08-242001-09-0331,50 
Final No 272001-05-032001-05-112001-05-2548,0078,35
Interim No 262000-10-192000-11-032000-11-2430,35 
Final No 252000-04-202000-05-052000-05-2637,0576,35
Interim No 241999-10-221999-11-121999-11-2639,30 
Final No 231999-04-261999-05-071999-05-2835,0070,80
Interim No 221998-11-041998-11-201998-12-0435,80 
Final No 211998-04-241998-05-081998-05-2936,0083,75
Interim No 201997-10-241997-11-141997-12-0147,75 
Final No 191997-05-021997-05-161997-05-30155,00300,00
Interim No 181996-11-151996-11-151996-12-02145,00 
Final No 171996-05-171996-05-171996-05-31138,25138,25
Final No 161995-11-171995-11-171995-12-01131,65131,65
Final No 151995-05-261995-05-261995-06-02125,00245,00
Interim No 141994-11-181994-11-181994-11-30120,00 
Final No 131994-02-251994-02-251994-04-08190,00190,00
Final No 111993-05-281993-05-281993-06-14246,49538,99
Interim No 101992-12-241992-12-241993-01-11130,00 
Interim No 91992-07-031992-07-031992-07-24162,50 
Final No 81992-01-031992-01-031992-01-17170,00170,00
Powered by ProfileData