Select Columns: Select Rows:
show financials:
from
to
display financial types:
view result categories:
  
 Scroll backwards in time > > >

Date of Financial: Mar 2022Sep 2021Mar 2021Sep 2020
Months: 126126
Publication Date: 10 Jun 202211 Nov 202110 Jun 202111 Nov 2021
Currency: ZARZARZARZAR
Financial Type: FinalInterimFinalInterim (restated)
Amounts in: 'Millions'Millions'Millions'Millions
Income Statement
Turnover43.37019.02232.95012.530
Cost of Turnover22.3449.73217.9606.866
Gross Profit21.0279.29014.9905.664
Operating Expenses17.9698.30514.8575.938
EBITDA (ProfileData Calc)9.1273.9303.5572.992
Depreciation4.3142.0734.2762.032
Operating Income3.058985134-274
Other Income1.5707651.277613
Profit Before Exceptional Items4.6281.7501.411339
Exceptional Item 1 Acquisition Costs-1.043-496-3.488-98
Profit Before Interest And Tax3.5861.254-2.078241
Interest Received1.2276031.358719
Interest Paid784383994571
Interest Paid-443-221-365-148
Income Before Tax4.0291.475-1.713389
Taxation1.119443149-28
Profit For The Period2.9101.032-1.862416
Attributable Income Before Extraordinary Items2.9101.032-1.862416
Income Attributable To Equity Holders2.9101.032-1.862416
Total Comprehensive Income/Loss for the period2.6281.066-2.426437
Headline Earnings (Cont Ops)3.2551.270600-235
Enterprise Value (EV)48.96544.80041.02529.008
Date of Financial: Mar 2022Sep 2021Mar 2021Sep 2020
Financial Type: FinalInterimFinalInterim (restated)
Amounts in: 'Millions'Millions'Millions'Millions
Statement of Financial Position
Property, Plant and Equipment3.2102.7932.5252.847
Right-of-use Asset7.6447.0236.9688.005
Investments and Loans137137124
Goodwill and Intangible Assets6.9247.0107.30210.613
Deferred Tax Asset1.3291.1091.1701.389
Total Non-Current Assets19.24318.07118.08822.854
Inventory9.3498.5388.3327.457
Trade Receivables7.0126.4656.6376.793
Cash5.7465.7444.8434.760
Tax359
Other Current Assets1.9622.2441.3711.308
Total Current Assets24.07022.99021.18620.378
Total Assets43.31341.06139.27443.232
Ordinary Shareholders' Interest19.13818.09717.21120.263
Total Shareholders' Interest19.13818.09717.21120.263
Interest Bearing Debt4.8843.8733.8955.619
Deferred Tax Liability8408658171.298
Post-Retirement Defined Benefit Plan Obligation221250247238
Put Option Liability33454653
Other Long-Term Liabilities5.4505.1105.0655.627
Total Long-Term Liabilities11.42710.14310.06812.835
Trade and Other Payables7.2076.8066.3825.181
Tax276277227106
Interest Bearing Debt1.8992.6472.2631.401
Other Current Liabilities3.3673.0913.1223.446
Total Current Liabilities12.74812.82111.99510.134
Total Liabilities24.17522.96422.06322.969
Total Equity and Liabilities43.31341.06139.27443.232