Select Columns: Select Rows:
show financials:
from
to
display financial types:
view result categories:
  
 Scroll backwards in time > > >

Date of Financial: Mar 2020Sep 2019Mar 2019Sep 2018
Months: 126126
Publication Date: 18 Jun 20207 Nov 201923 May 20198 Nov 2018
Currency: ZARZARZARZAR
Financial Type: FinalInterimFinal (restated)Interim (restated)
Amounts in: 'Millions'Millions'Millions'Millions
Income Statement
Turnover35.32316.95534.10115.913
Cost of Turnover16.7007.92815.8217.387
Gross Profit18.6239.02718.2818.527
Operating Expenses15.8167.69615.4327.361
Operating Income2.8071.3312.8491.166
Other Income1.3946821.263675
Profit Before Exceptional Items4.2012.0134.1111.841
Exceptional Item 1 Acquisition Costs-1.276-617-993-515
Profit Before Interest And Tax2.9251.3963.1191.326
Interest Received1.7609311.764878
Interest Paid1.3356511.305649
Interest Paid-424-280-460-230
Income Before Tax3.3491.6763.5781.556
Taxation906443938386
Profit For The Period2.4441.2332.6401.169
Income Attributable To Non-Controlling Interests00
Attributable Income Before Extraordinary Items2.4441.2332.6401.169
Income Attributable To Equity Holders2.4441.2332.6401.169
Total Comprehensive Income/Loss for the period3.7091.1603.5882.048
Headline Earnings (Cont Ops)2.7171.2172.7451.181
Date of Financial: Mar 2020Sep 2019Mar 2019Sep 2018
Financial Type: FinalInterimFinal (restated)Interim (restated)
Amounts in: 'Millions'Millions'Millions'Millions
Statement of Financial Position
Property, Plant and Equipment2.9372.8432.8202.932
Goodwill and Intangible Assets9.7398.5518.5908.484
Deferred Tax Asset1.2281.1351.1781.019
Long-Term Receivables7.4997.5467.5007.357
Total Non-Current Assets21.40320.07520.08819.793
Inventory8.4318.0127.6817.610
Trade Receivables7.7627.5107.4407.083
Cash2.9691.1601.1111.003
Tax40
Other Current Assets1.5531.5291.3221.267
Total Current Assets20.75518.21117.55416.962
Total Assets42.15938.28637.64136.755
Ordinary Shareholders' Interest15.94314.15414.04913.288
Total Shareholders' Interest15.94314.15414.04913.288
Interest Bearing Debt5.4806.0516.0174.930
Deferred Tax Liability1.087929934923
Post-Retirement Defined Benefit Plan Obligation229243234225
Put Option Liability54728181
Other Long-Term Liabilities5.5975.6035.6115.483
Total Long-Term Liabilities12.44712.89812.87711.641
Trade and Other Payables4.7864.7054.3634.227
Tax1323231972
Interest Bearing Debt5.8493.6063.1964.728
Other Current Liabilities3.0012.8922.8362.798
Total Current Liabilities13.76911.23410.71511.825
Total Liabilities26.21624.13223.59223.466
Total Equity and Liabilities42.15938.28637.64136.755