1.  
2.   Number of shares:
 
 
Dividend history for RCL Foods Ltd. Ordinary shares (RCL)
  Declared Last date
to trade
Payment date South African
cents per share
Total dividend
(cents) per year
 
Final No 852017-08-292017-10-172017-10-2320,0030,00
Interim No 842017-02-232017-04-182017-04-2410,00 
 
Final No 832016-08-302016-10-182016-10-2415,0030,00
Interim No 822016-02-232016-04-152016-04-2515,00 
 
Final No 812015-09-012015-10-162015-10-2622,0037,00
Interim No 802015-02-182015-04-102015-04-2015,00 
 
Final No 792014-08-272014-10-102014-10-2020,0020,00
 
Final No 782012-08-282012-10-122012-10-2232,0060,00
Interim No 772012-02-212012-04-132012-04-2328,00 
 
Final No 762011-08-302011-09-162011-09-2656,0084,00
Interim No 752010-11-232011-01-072011-01-1728,00 
 
Final No 742010-05-252010-06-102010-06-2148,0076,00
Interim No 732009-11-192010-01-082010-01-1828,00 
 
Final No 722009-06-092009-07-032009-07-1344,0068,00
Interim No 712008-11-192009-01-092009-01-2024,00 
 
Final No 702008-05-212008-06-062008-06-1744,0068,00
Interim No 692007-11-212008-01-042008-01-1424,00 
 
Final No 682007-05-232007-06-082007-06-1848,0068,00
Interim No 672006-11-152007-01-052007-01-1520,00 
 
Final No 662006-05-242006-06-152006-06-2640,0057,00
Interim No 652005-11-162006-01-062006-01-1617,00 
 
Final No 642005-05-182005-06-172005-06-2721,0030,50
Interim No 632004-11-242005-01-072005-01-179,50 
 
Final No 622004-05-192004-06-182004-06-2821,0029,00
Interim No 612003-11-212004-01-022004-01-128,00 
 
Final No 602003-05-142003-06-202003-06-3017,0024,00
Interim No 592002-11-202003-01-032003-01-137,00 
 
Final No 582002-05-162002-06-192002-06-2710,0014,00
Interim No 572001-11-092002-01-042002-01-144,00 
 
Final No 01994-05-201994-05-201994-06-031,651,65
 
Final No 551992-05-221992-05-221992-06-054,404,40