Select dividend: Number of shares:
Dividend history for Nampak Ltd. shares (NPK) 
Declared Last date
to trade
Payment date South African
cents per share
Total dividend
(cents) per year
Final No 872015-11-262016-01-082016-01-1892,00134,00
Interim No 862015-05-262015-06-262015-07-0642,00 
Final No 852014-11-202015-01-092015-01-19107,00153,00
Interim No 842014-05-272014-06-272014-07-0746,00 
Final No 832013-11-212014-01-102014-01-2098,00140,00
Interim No 822013-05-282013-06-282013-07-0842,00 
Final No 812012-11-212013-01-112013-01-2189,00173,00
Interim No 802012-05-292012-06-292012-07-0940,50 
Share Premium No 82011-11-232012-01-132012-01-2343,50 
Final No 792011-11-232012-01-132012-01-2330,5064,50
Interim No 782011-05-252011-07-012011-07-1134,00 
Final No 772010-11-222011-01-072011-01-1758,0083,00
Interim No 762010-05-272010-07-022010-07-1225,00 
Final No 752009-11-232010-01-082010-01-1824,00353,40
Share Premium No 72009-05-212009-07-032009-07-1318,00 
Share Premium No 62008-11-212009-01-092009-01-1972,00 
Share Premium No 52008-05-222008-07-042008-07-1428,00 
Share Premium No 42007-11-222008-01-042008-01-1482,30 
Share Premium No 32007-05-242007-07-062007-07-1633,00 
Share Premium No 22006-11-222007-01-052007-01-1566,10 
Share Premium No 12006-06-262006-07-212006-07-3130,00 
Final No 742005-11-232006-01-062006-01-1656,6083,60
Interim No 732005-05-262005-07-012005-07-1127,00 
Final No 722004-11-252004-12-312005-01-1056,6083,60
Interim No 712004-05-212004-06-252004-07-0527,00 
Final No 702003-11-262004-01-022004-01-1247,2069,70
Interim No 692003-05-292003-06-272003-07-0722,50 
Final No 682002-11-282003-01-032003-01-1341,0060,60
Interim No 672002-05-172002-06-282002-07-0819,60 
Final No 662001-11-062001-11-302002-01-0835,5053,30
Interim No 652001-05-142001-06-012001-07-1017,80 
Final No 642000-11-072000-12-012001-01-0835,5053,30
Interim No 632000-05-112000-05-262000-07-0717,80 
Final No 621999-11-041999-12-032000-01-0734,9051,00
Interim No 611999-05-061999-05-281999-07-0916,10 
Final No 601998-11-111998-12-041999-01-0828,8043,60
Interim No 591998-05-181998-06-051998-07-1014,80 
Final No 581997-11-061997-12-051998-01-0927,1041,50
Interim No 571997-05-121997-06-061997-07-1114,40 
Final No 561996-11-291996-11-291997-01-1026,3040,00
Interim No 551996-06-071996-06-071996-07-1213,70 
Final No 541995-12-011995-12-011996-01-1223,0035,00
Interim No 531995-06-021995-06-021995-07-1412,00 
Final No 521994-11-181994-11-181995-01-1318,0027,50
Interim No 511994-05-271994-05-271994-07-159,50 
Final No 501993-11-191993-11-191994-01-1415,1023,80
Interim No 491993-06-041993-06-041993-07-168,70 
Final No 481992-11-131992-11-131993-01-1112,6020,50
Interim No 471992-05-291992-05-291992-07-137,90