Select Columns: Select Rows:
show financials:
from
to
display financial types:
view result categories:
  
 Scroll backwards in time > > >

Date of Financial: Mar 2021Sep 2020Mar 2020Sep 2019
Months: 126126
Publication Date: 10 Jun 20215 Nov 202018 Jun 20207 Nov 2019
Currency: ZARZARZARZAR
Financial Type: FinalInterimFinalInterim
Amounts in: 'Millions'Millions'Millions'Millions
Income Statement
Turnover32.95012.53035.32316.955
Cost of Turnover17.9606.86616.7007.928
Gross Profit14.9905.66418.6239.027
Operating Expenses14.8575.93815.8167.696
EBITDA (ProfileData Calc)3.5572.9928.5284.244
Depreciation4.2762.0323.8431.917
Operating Income-2.1322802.8072.327
Other Income1.2776131.394682
Profit Before Exceptional Items-8558934.2013.009
Exceptional Item 1 Acquisition Costs-1.222-652-1.276-1.613
Profit Before Interest And Tax-2.0782412.9251.396
Interest Received1.3587191.760931
Interest Paid9945711.335651
Interest Paid-365-148-424-280
Income Before Tax-1.7133893.3491.676
Taxation149-28906443
Profit For The Period-1.8624162.4441.233
Attributable Income Before Extraordinary Items-1.8624162.4441.233
Income Attributable To Equity Holders-1.8624162.4441.233
Total Comprehensive Income/Loss for the period-2.4264373.7091.160
Headline Earnings (Cont Ops)600-2352.7171.228
Enterprise Value (EV)41.02529.00824.04046.354
Date of Financial: Mar 2021Sep 2020Mar 2020Sep 2019
Financial Type: FinalInterimFinalInterim
Amounts in: 'Millions'Millions'Millions'Millions
Statement of Financial Position
Property, Plant and Equipment2.5252.8472.9372.843
Right-of-use Asset6.9687.499
Investments and Loans124
Goodwill and Intangible Assets7.30210.6139.7398.551
Deferred Tax Asset1.1701.3891.2281.135
Long-Term Receivables8.0057.546
Total Non-Current Assets18.08822.85421.40320.075
Inventory8.3327.4578.4318.012
Trade Receivables6.6376.7937.7627.510
Cash4.8434.7602.9691.160
Tax35940
Other Current Assets1.3711.3081.5531.529
Total Current Assets21.18620.37820.75518.211
Total Assets39.27443.23242.15938.286
Ordinary Shareholders' Interest17.21120.26315.94314.154
Total Shareholders' Interest17.21120.26315.94314.154
Interest Bearing Debt3.8955.6195.4806.051
Deferred Tax Liability8171.2981.087929
Post-Retirement Defined Benefit Plan Obligation247238229243
Put Option Liability46535472
Other Long-Term Liabilities5.0655.6275.5975.603
Total Long-Term Liabilities10.06812.83512.44712.898
Trade and Other Payables6.3825.1814.7864.705
Tax22710613232
Interest Bearing Debt2.2631.4015.8493.606
Other Current Liabilities3.1223.4463.0012.892
Total Current Liabilities11.99510.13413.76911.234
Total Liabilities22.06322.96926.21624.132
Total Equity and Liabilities39.27443.23242.15938.286